Opinions

I’m not even going to lie! I judge people, and I judge them hard! If I see a person with wacky clothes on, or a girl wearing a bright blue eyeshadow upto her super-thin arched sharpie looking eyebrows, yeah I’m judging them because, I personally don’t agree with their choices, but I keep my mouth shut, and keep my damn opinions to myself, because I ain’t a piece of crap who wants to put others down! It’s perfectly okay not to agree with someone’s choices, but there is absolutely no reason for you to tell them that, you think what they’re doing is wrong or to tell them that, you don’t like how they look or dress up or act! THERE IS NO EFFIN’ REASON FOR IT! Stop talking crap and then defending yourself by saying “Oh! Well! I’m just stating my opinions!! Freedom of speech!!” You’re not innocently stating your opinions, you’re being a jerk!

#justsaying #neutralpost #missnaiduwrites 

Advertisements

Citrus

Is it just me, or did we use to have normal- smelling shampoos before? Everything was strawberry, and peppermint, and citrus. Nice, normal things.

Now I pick up a bottle and it’s like Dew gathered by monks, from The Himalaya mountains, mixed with the root of an asncubeskv plant, that grows only in an obscure village in Amazonia, with a dash of magical berries from Narnia to give your hair volume!

And it still smells like citrus to me!! Why tho!

#marketingattrocities #missnaiduwrites 

Me while writing deliriously tired.,

While writing: I’m so creative right now, it’s like all the constraints have been lifted. Wow! I wrote 2000 words in 30 minutes! This is going to be great!!

Reading it the next day: I used the word “beautiful” 8 times in this sentence and instead of “reassuring” I wrote “refrigerator!” Also the tenses switched 3 times in a single paragraph! And I’ve started writing about a character who isn’t even in this story!!

#tiredalltime #isitjustme #missnaiduwrites 

An unnoticed awe!

So do you ever know the answer to the question in the class but you don’t wish to say it and the teacher is looking around at everyone and you’re tempted to say it but just before you get the chance to, the teacher tells you the answer and everyone is mind-blown and stares at the teacher in a complete awe like they are the most intelligent being ever and you just sit there like I knew that duh!

#suddenacheinthestomach #studentissues #missnaiduwrites 

Cheater

Ever notice after a break up the loyal one stays single and deals with the damage until healed. Meanwhile, the cheater is already in a relationship!

#truthfindsitsway #missnaiduwrites 

YouTube 

I was leisurely gazing through YouTube this morning and i was thinking about ending my posts as if it was a YouTube video.

Anyways, I hope you guys enjoyed this post, if you did so then dont forget to hit the like button and make sure you hit that follow button too for more posts coming up, I make new posts everyday without fail. So stay tuned, parting up for a while, lotsa love! Byee!

#madness #naiduwrites